Second Quarter Academic Honors
Principal's List and Honor Roll - 2nd Quarter
Posted on 02/07/2017

Principal’s List


Congratulations to the following students who earned an A in every subject during the second quarter:



8th Grade


Ayla Louise Anlauf, Margaret Gay Beacham, Aiden Joseph Beard, Satchel Wayne Burnette, Katherine Calletano, Noah Steele Corbett, Jordan Whitney Daniels, Acy  Elizabeth Davis, Gavran William Dodson, Stephanie Amber Dudley, Ruby Lucile Duke, Jennifer Carol Edwards, Cecille Elizabeth Ernst, Colby Bryce Evans, Jaylin Elizabeth Fisher, Diego Daniel Fonseca, Lexi Marie Foster, Aren Makai Francis, Alexis Nadine Franklin, Madison Renee Godsey, Logan Banks Grizzard, Ariel Ann Gwin, Logan  Davis Hanf, Ethan Francis Haske, Levi Quinn Hawkins, Macey Lynn Haynes, Jesse Holly Hix, Cassie Briann Honeycutt, Krickett Taylor Hughes, Illiana Nevaeh Jauregui, Kylie Marie Kincaid, Keegan James Kubisiak, Ella Logan Lamm, Travis Austin Lawrence, Paige  Alysse Leclair, Samantha Jane Leopardi, Meghan Elizabeth Lewis, Katherine Ann MacBride, Morgan Mantz, Gabrielle Jane McClary, Bailey Paige McCleary, Haley  Brooke McFadden, Torrance Ann McMillin, Cullen Amzi McNinch, Jadyn McPherson, Christian William Miller, Alexa Zhiri Milne, Lauren Elizabeth Montgomery, Siena Lynn Nason, Elijah Cyrus Nicewonger, Ava Blair O'Neill, Sadie Lucille Owens, Connor Justin Rich, Emma Jean Sanders, Payton Clark Savage, Katherine Rose Schuster, Bella Marie Schweitzer, Ezekiel Norman Silverthorne, Jenna Grace Smith, Aliza Erin Snow, Jude  Nimmo Sproul, Maxwell Reese Stabley, Teresa Lynn Stanley, Eli Candler Strickland, Tyler Drew Sylvia, Iveth Eugenia Tablada  Lopez, Jacob Quinn Thomas, Cole Patrick Tomlin, Kendall Elysia Tucker, David Ackiss Vincent, Jack Thomas Voight, McRae  Mathieson Walker, Andrew McClean Whitehead, and Jonah Wills.

7th Grade


Noah Tristan Adams, Scott Randall Addison, Mia Kathryn Albright, Emily Paige Butts, Colin Henry Byard, Dylan Wayne Byard, Otto Frederick Clark, Audrey Aishlyn Colopy, Isabella Rose Cooper, Cesar Jair Corral  Mendoza, Tucker Hudson Crook, Kaylan  Aubrey Davis, Isaac Philip Drummond, Cole Aaron Eldridge, Beverly Nicole Espinosa  Santiago, Fiona Quinn Finchem, Leah Beth Fish, Blake Stephen Francis, Karina  Veronica Goping, Sydney Catherine Guns, Susan Grace Hala, Kayla Betsy Hallac, Kate  Ashlee Hamilton, Cooper Ray Hawk, Kevin Ryan Hoffman, Aubrey Sarah Holland, Lauren Burke Hughes, Maren Rose Ingram, Dylan Tyler Jones, Jackson Thomas Kelly, Noah Matthew Kinnisten, Nigel Lennon Kyger, Jada Ann Lancsek, Tatum Lindsey Love, Zoe Addison Lucas, Lena Isabella Mann, Maggie Townsend McNinch, David Phillip Meggs, Jose­Daniel Mejia, Reagan Elizabeth Minnich, Hannah Blair Montgomery, Neely  Ann Morris, Spencer Thomas Packard, Anna Riley Parsons, Caleigh Lynne Radogna, Marcus Wesley Rhodes, Emma Kaleigh Richards, Mya Nicole Salch, Ella Gray Samson, Nicklolus Kurt Sanders, Trevor Isaac Sanders, Jordyn Elaine Scarborough, Kaia Maraea Scheer, Maggie Marie Sherman, Noah Ryan Smeltzer, Cason Alexander Smith, Ethan  Andrew Thorn, Benjamin Michael Tonnesen, Dennis Wang, Loxley Kaye Wayland, and Grace Madison Woerner.

6th Grade


Rachael Nicole Beasley, Emily Grace Benton, Nicholas Whitford Bernard, Gwendalyn  Elise Botson, Emma Grace Braithwaite, Dalinda Marie Burgos, Christine Elizabeth Cooper, Alexis Marin Coughlin, Margaret Ann Crowe, Kirra Oceana Dawson, Morgan  Elaine Deane, Benecia Maren Deltoro, Isaac Keon Dobie, Mackenzie Leigh Edwards, Charlotte Ann Ernst, Zachary Adam Etheridge, Kaylee Morgan Evans, Emma Marie Gibbons, John Christopher Gibson, Delaney Jo Hanf, Reagan Elizabeth Holt, Zoe Hollen Kane, Jack Allen Kool, Riley Ann Krull, Kayla Mae Lamm, Lily Mary Lawlor, Gavin  Maurice Leano, Audrey Ina Lovell, Adrian Miguel Mariluz, Gavin Liam Maye, Margaret  Jane Meehan, Daisy Lynette Morales Bravo, Joseph Michael Morgan, Noah Rader Morris, Taylor Jon Newton, Alexandra Nicole Nigro, Conan Patrick O'Neil, Mayson  Louise Ogburn, Michael Hargrove Peters, Brigid Kathryn Preisser, Johnathan McKenzie Rawls, Hannah Grace Reinhart, Lila Marin Remige, Dylan Kevin Rich, Reagan Lynne Riddick, Max Pingxin Roberts, William Henry Robinson, Jessie Robles, Issabella  Morgan Sarbora, Lydia Zulee Sillies, Rylee Elizabeth Smeltzer, Samuel Jacob Smith, Sierra Lilly Snow, Olivia Wade Sugg, Elijah Davis Swain, Trenton Bradley Sylvia, Dylan Elliott Talley, Maura Jewell Trivette, Kendall Ellis Turnage, Cameron John Van  Lunen, Samson Adan Weaver, Chloe Hannah Wienert, Robert Cameron Williams, Heather Dawn Winfree, Rylee Elizabeth Young, and Merritt Christopher Young­Stone.

Honor Roll


Congratulations to the students listed below who earned an A or B in every class during the second quarter:

8th Grade


Richard Ansel Anderson, Jacob Wyland Askew, Taylor James Beasley, Aden Lane Bobrow, Dylan Michael Booth, Tanner Anthony Bouker, Maxton Lee Bowlin, Miah  Vera Britt, Christopher Jason Case, Ryan Patrick Ciero, Jaden Michael Clary, Michael  Adam Coleman, Jonathon Grady Davis, Alexius Marie Drake, Logan Mackenzie Drysdale, Daniela Alexandra Galdamez Leon, Ivanna Celeste Gonzalez Sanchez, Jack  Christian Hawbaker, Leah Fawn Haywood, Jordan Alphonsus Heidler, Sarah Catherine Hill, Jaden Riley Howard, Jacob Michael Hutchins, Ingris Rebeca Jimenez, Aaron Keith Jones, Emily Rita Kool, Will Thomas Lashley, George Wesley Laurick, Judah Gracen Lewis, Taegan Alise Lewis, Kenneth William Lokie, Ethan Matthew Marshall, Brayan  Alexander Melendez Zuniga, Cannon Arthur Metcalf, Emma  Joy Midgett, Elizabeth  Marie Miller, Matty Ben Miller, Nohely Tatiana Miranda  Sanchez, James  Elson Myers, Daniel  James Novak, Zachary  Landon Perry, Robert  Jacobsen Peters, Wallace  Elliott Piland, Savannah Elizabeth Quinn, Elmy Arely Reyes, Sierra Elizabeth Ritchie, Conner  Gray Roberts, Tyler Gray Roberts, Garrett Gene Sadler, Savannah Anne Sawin, Lillian  Elizabeth Scarborough, Michael Dylan Seal, Jacob  Preston Stewart, Livia  Brown Sumner, Lydia Anne Surprenant, Breonna Elizabeth Teufel, Grace Elizabeth Thompson, Nevaeh Shaiy Tucker, Benjamin Archer Wasniewski, Herbert Bruce Weaver, Harper  Catherine Weeks, Jackson William Weisgerber, Kestral Ciampa Welch, Evan  Joseph Wienert, Briana Leigh Wilson, James Carl Yelland, John Matthew York, and Winfield Davin Zehmer.

7th Grade:


Elizabeth Nicole Ambrose, Asher Colin Avery, Myla Rose Bancroft, Seth Perry Beacham, Halle Elizabeth Blaisdell, Kathryn Elizabeth Bradley, Thomas Manuel Brickhouse, Kayla Renee Brown, Emily Grace Byrum, Pierce Hastings Chase, Chloe  Allison Clark, Versaille Arianna Dalessio, Cooper Brownell Daniels, Mckaylobe Charles Denigris, Tamarin Skye Dodge, Rhea Soleil Doyle, Ethan Scott Duck, Genevieve Ashley Estes, Dylan James Evans, Ryan Spaulding Bourne Farmer, Greer Robert Farr, Gabriel  Jose Fernandez, Evan Caldwell Foster, Milosz Grzegorz Gargol, Virginia Kathryn Godley, Bret Allan Grebiner, Damien Alexander Gregory, Connor William Griffith, Nathaniel Blaze Grimes, Lane Christopher­Thomas Halfin, Emma Sophia Halloran, London Alisha Halloran, Abigale Leigh Hines, Parker Ian Holcomb, Allison Rose Holland, Callie Brielle Honeycutt, Jacob William Jernigan, Aaron Henry Jurkowitz, Allyson Rose Krucke, Brandi Elizabeth Kusina, Key Atoll Lige, Scarlett Camille Lowe, Damien James Markovich, Alexis Lynn Martello, Carlos Eduardo Mata Velazquez, Peyton  Aubrey McCleary, Ryan Michael McGee, Madeline Diane Norris, Gabriel  Michael O'Steen, Ali­Mae Katherine Payne, Michael James Pearson, Manuel Perez, Casey Wells Piddington, Aiden Gavin Pipkin, William Ashby Prochazka, Madison  Elizabeth Pugh, Samantha Kaitlyn Pugh, Cameran Alexis Riddle, Tenzin Fritz Robisch, Gabriel  Jair Rodriguez Trochez, James Robert Rollason, Riley Catherine Shealey, Skylar  Marie Shifflett, Micah Thomas Stewart, Ross Miller Sullivan, Derek Pierce Todd, Kassidy Leah Marie Wagner, Cody Stephen Wiles, Tanner Slade Williams, and Emily Louise Yurasek.

6th Grade:


Piper Lynn Allison, Elizabeth Geraldine Andress, Blake William Austin, Walter Ethan Ball, Courtney Nicole Beasley Cooper, Amber Christina Berge, Brenton  Daniel Boivin, Hunter Davis Braithwaite, Stella Elizabeth Bryson, Kailea Grace Carden, Katie Ann Caskey, Caitlyn Amber Celaj, Kevin Hunter Clark, Eli Benjamin Cooksey, Chloe Judith Cosca, Bronson Luke Costa, Edward Andrew Cottrell, Cadence Sage Darden, Leah Elisabeth Davis, Tatum Danielle Dermatas, Terressa Laney Dexter, Jacob  Leigh Dutcher, Cortlyn Wade Easton, Kurt Edward Felthousen, Keller Zeke Foard, William Manuel Garcia, Jacob Anthony Gray, Chelsea Sharon Green, Kaylie  Carson Grooms, Hope Ann Halloran, Jackson Avery Hannon, Andrew  David Harrell, Arden  Marie Harrison, Smith Avery Harrison, Eli Nelson Hawk, Jordan Doe Haywood, Litzy  Mabel Hernandez­Oliva, India Nicole Holloway, Finn Isaac Holman, Landon Mitchell Howard, Wyland Sean Humphries, Brooke Noelle Hymiller, Brigit Mae James, Dylan  James Johnson, Emmalee Elizabeth Kovacs, Joseph Peter Kovacs, Christyna Desiree Linares Oliveros, Thomas Harry May, Brodie O'Niel Nash, Oliver Galen Parks, Robert  Ty Parra, Makayla Marie Pendill, Browning Everett Pierce, Celeste Hope Puma, Christian Alberto Quezada Munoz, Lilly Grace Riddick, Connor Chan Kyoo Rock, Olivia  Allison Roper, Valerie Rubio Rodriguez, Hugo Sanchez Castaneda, Trevor Aidan Schweitzer, Emma Piper Scott, Caitlin Makenna Siems, Brayden Christopher Smith, Heather Alyssa Snyder, Colin Ngoc Tran, Alexandra Vazquez  Panchenko, Tristan  Gerardo Vazquez­Castro, Madison Katherine Webster, River James Wells, Haley June Winfree, and Sophia Claire Yacobi.