4th Quarter Academic Achievements
Fourth Quarter Academic Honorees
Posted on 06/21/2017

The following students were named to the Principal's List for earning an A in every subject:


8th Grade

Ayla Louise Anlauf, Aiden Joseph Beard, Taylor James Beasley, Tanner Anthony Bouker, Ryan Patrick Ciero, Michael Adam Coleman, Jordan Whitney Daniels, Acy  Elizabeth Davis, Jonathon Grady Davis, Gavran William Dodson, Stephanie Amber Dudley, Ruby Lucile Duke, Jennifer Carol Edwards, Cecille Elizabeth Ernst, Colby  Bryce Evans, Jaylin Elizabeth Fisher, Lexi Marie Foster, Aren Makai Francis, Alexis  Nadine Franklin, Logan Banks Grizzard, Ariel Ann Gwin, Logan Davis Hanf, Ethan  Francis Haske, Macey Lynn Haynes, Jesse Holly Hix, Cassie Briann Honeycutt, Krickett  Taylor Hughes, Kylie Marie Kincaid, Emily Rita Kool, Keegan James Kubisiak, Ella  Logan Lamm, Travis Austin Lawrence, Paige Alysse Leclair, Samantha Jane Leopardi, Meghan Elizabeth Lewis, Katherine Ann MacBride, Morgan Mantz, Bailey Paige McCleary, Cullen Amzi McNinch, Jadyn McPherson, Christian William Miller, Alexa  Zhiri Milne, Lauren Elizabeth Montgomery, Siena Lynn Nason, Sadie Lucille Owens, Zachary Landon Perry, Savannah Elizabeth Quinn, Connor Justin Rich, Emma Jean Sanders, Payton Clark Savage, Katherine Rose Schuster, Bella Marie Schweitzer, Ezekiel  Norman Silverthorne, Aliza Erin Snow, Jude Nimmo Sproul, Tyler Drew Sylvia, Jacob  Quinn Thomas, Cole Patrick Tomlin, Grace Arrington Topping, Kendall Elysia Tucker, David Ackiss Vincent, Jack Thomas Voight, McRae Mathieson Walker, Harper  Catherine Weeks, Kestral Ciampa Welch, Andrew McClean Whitehead, Jonah Wills, James Carl Yelland, and John Matthew York.

7th Grade

Noah Tristan Adams, Scott Randall Addison, Mia Kathryn Albright, Eliana Elizabeth Altamirano, Seth Perry Beacham, Emily Paige Butts, Colin Henry Byard, Dylan Wayne Byard, Emily Grace Byrum, Chloe Allison Clark, Otto Frederick Clark, Audrey Aishlyn Colopy, Isabella Rose Cooper, Cesar Jair Corral Mendoza, Tucker Hudson Crook, Versaille Arianna Dalessio, Kaylan Aubrey Davis, Isaac Philip Drummond, Ethan Scott Duck, Cole Aaron Eldridge, Beverly Nicole Espinosa Santiago, Fiona Quinn Finchem, Karina Veronica Goping, Bret Allan Grebiner, Damien Alexander Gregory, Sydney  Catherine Guns, Susan Grace Hala, Kayla Betsy Hallac, Kate Ashlee Hamilton, Cooper  Ray Hawk, Kevin Ryan Hoffman, Allison Rose Holland, Aubrey Sarah Holland, Lauren  Burke Hughes, Maren Rose Ingram, Dylan Tyler Jones, Noah Matthew Kinnisten, Allyson Rose Krucke, Nigel Lennon Kyger, Jada Ann Lancsek, Key Atoll Lige, Tatum  Lindsey Love, Zoe Addison Lucas, Lena Isabella Mann, Maggie Townsend McNinch, David  Phillip Meggs, Reagan Elizabeth Minnich, Hannah Blair Montgomery, Neely  Ann Morris, Spencer Thomas Packard, Anna Riley Parsons, Aiden Gavin Pipkin, Caleigh  Lynne Radogna, Marcus Wesley Rhodes, Emma Kaleigh Richards, Mya Nicole Salch, Ella Gray Samson, Trevor Isaac Sanders, Kaia Maraea Scheer, Maggie Marie Sherman, Noah Ryan Smeltzer, Cason Alexander Smith, Ethan Andrew Thorn, Benjamin Michael Tonnesen, Dennis Wang, Loxley Kaye Wayland, Grace Madison Woerner and Emily Louise Yurasek. 

 

6th Grade

Blake William Austin, Rachael Nicole Beasley, Emily Grace Benton, Gwendalyn Elise Botson, Emma Grace Braithwaite, Stella Elizabeth Bryson, Christine Elizabeth Cooper, Edward Andrew Cottrell, Margaret Ann Crowe, Kirra Oceana Dawson, Morgan Elaine Deane, Tatum Danielle Dermatas, Isaac Keon Dobie, Mackenzie Leigh Edwards, Charlotte Ann Ernst, Kurt Edward Felthousen, Emma Marie Gibbons, John Christopher Gibson, Paulina Victoria Goping, Hope Ann Halloran, Delaney Jo Hanf, Smith Avery Harrison, Eli Nelson Hawk, Reagan Elizabeth Holt, Bodie Rollins Hughes, Brooke  Noelle Hymiller, Dylan James Johnson, Zoe ollen Kane, Jack  Allen Kool, Emmalee  Elizabeth Kovacs, Kayla Mae Lamm, Lily Mary Lawlor, Gavin Maurice Leano, Audrey  Ina Lovell, Thomas Harry May, Margaret Jane Meehan, Daisy Lynette Morales Bravo, Joseph Michael Morgan, Ava Ann Newnam, Taylor Jon Newton, Alexandra Nicole Nigro, Michael Hargrove Peters, Brigid Kathryn Preisser, Johnathan McKenzie Rawls, Hannah Grace Reinhart, Lila Marin Remige, Dylan Kevin Rich, Reagan Lynne Riddick, Max Pingxin Roberts, William Henry Robinson, Jessie Robles, Issabella Morgan Sarbora, Lydia Zulee Sillies, Brayden Christopher Smith, Samuel Jacob Smith, Sierra  Lilly Snow, Heather Alyssa Snyder, Olivia Wade Sugg, Elijah Davis Swain, Trenton  Bradley Sylvia, Dylan Elliott Talley, Colin Ngoc Tran, Maura Jewell Trivette, Kendall  Ellis Turnage, Samson Adan Weaver, Chloe Hannah Wienert, Heather Dawn Winfree, Sophia Claire Yacobi, Rylee Elizabeth Young and Merritt Christopher Robin Young­-Stone. 

Students listed below have been named to the Honor Roll for earning an A or B in every subject.


8th grade

Ashton Keith Acuna, Ethan Christopher Avery, Margaret Gay Beacham, Sebastian  Auguste Berruet, Satchel Wayne Burnette, Katherine Calletano, Christopher Jason Case, Jaden Michael Clary, Noah Steele Corbett, Alexius Marie Drake, Logan Mackenzie Drysdale, Diego Daniel Fonseca, Daniela Alexandra Galdamez Leon, Madison Renee Godsey, Herman Allen Hall, Levi Quinn Hawkins, Leah Fawn Haywood, Sarah  Catherine Hill, Jaden Riley Howard, Jacob Michael Hutchins, Illiana Nevaeh Jauregui, Ingris Rebeca Jimenez, Aaron Keith Jones, Will Thomas Lashley, George Wesley Laurick, Judah Gracen Lewis, David Li­-Hooper, Ethan Matthew Marshall, Gabrielle  Jane McClary, Haley Brooke McFadden, Torrance Ann McMillin, Cannon Arthur Metcalf, Emma Joy Midgett, Elizabeth Marie Miller, Joshua Dean Miller, Matty Ben Miller, James  Elson Myers, Elijah  Cyrus Nicewonger, Daniel  James Novak, Ava  Blair O'Neill, Robert  Jacobsen Peters, Sierra Elizabeth Ritchie, Tyler Gray Roberts, Garrett  Gene Sadler, Savannah  Anne Sawin, Lillian  Elizabeth Scarborough, Skyler Elise Scheel, Jenna Grace Smith, Maxwell Reese Stabley, Teresa Lynn Stanley, Jacob Preston Stewart, Eli Candler Strickland, Livia Brown Sumner, Lydia Anne Surprenant, Breonna  Elizabeth Teufel, Grace Elizabeth Thompson, Nevaeh Shaiy Tucker, Colby Dillon Walke, Benjamin Archer Wasniewski, Herbert Bruce Weaver, Jackson William Weisgerber, Evan Joseph Wienert, Briana Leigh Wilson and Ana Gisela Zelaya Pineda.

7th Grade

Elizabeth Nicole Ambrose, Asher Colin Avery, Myla Rose Bancroft, Halle Elizabeth Blaisdell, Kathryn Elizabeth Bradley, Thomas Sanuel Brickhouse, Jake Kroehl Brown, Kayla Renee Brown, Connor John Caleo, Pierce Hastings Chase, Beckett Case Cole Crossman, Cooper  Brownell Daniels, Haley  Nicole Dietz, Tamarin  Skye Dodge, Genevieve Ashley Estes, Ricardo Jeffrey Estrada, Dylan James Evans, Ryan Spaulding  Bourne Farmer, Gabriel Jose Fernandez, Leah Beth Fish, Blake Stephen Francis, Virginia  Kathryn Godley, Connor William Griffith, Nathaniel Blaze Grimes, Lane  Christopher­Thomas Halfin, Emma Sophia Halloran, London Alisha Halloran, Callie  Brielle Honeycutt, Allison Dawn Hudson, Jacob William Jernigan, Aaron Henry Jurkowitz, Jackson Thomas Kelly, Alex James Litt, Damien James Markovich, Sebastian  Green Marshall, Carlos Eduardo Mata Velazquez, Ryan Michael McGee, Fiona  Margaret McKenna, Jose­Daniel Mejia, Shantal Munguia Flores, Madeline Diane Norris, Ali­Mae Katherine Payne, Michael James Pearson, Manuel Perez, Kendrick Pierce, William Ashby Prochazka, Madison Elizabeth Pugh, Samantha Kaitlyn Pugh, Tenzin  Fritz Robisch, James Robert Rollason, Benjamin Raab Sawtell, Riley Catherine Shealey, Skylar Marie Shifflett, Micah Thomas Stewart, Kassidy Leah Marie Wagner, Cody  Stephen Wiles and Tanner Slade Williams.

 

6th Grade

Piper Lynn Allison, Elizabeth Geraldine Andress, Walter Ethan Ball, Courtney Nicole Beasley Cooper, Amber Christina Berge, Nicholas Whitford Bernard, Hunter Davis Braithwaite, Dalinda Marie Burgos, Kailea Grace Carden, Katie Ann Caskey, Ty Adam Castaneda, Caitlyn Amber Celaj, Kevin Hunter Clark, Chloe Judith Cosca, Bronson  Luke Costa, Cadence Sage Darden, Leah Elisabeth Davis, Benecia Maren Deltoro, Terressa Laney Dexter, Jacob Leigh Dutcher, Cortlyn Wade Easton, Alexander Romone Escobar Ramirez, Zachary Adam Etheridge, Kaylee Morgan Evans, Keller Zeke Foard, Seth Michael Fornadley, Marija Ona Frasca, Jacob Anthony Gray, Kaylie Carson Grooms, Andrew David Harrell, Arden Marie Harrison, Landon Mitchell Howard, Joseph  Peter Kovacs, Riley Ann Krull, Adrian Miguel Mariluz, Gavin Liam Maye, Noah Rader Morris, Brodie O'Niel Nash, Conan Patrick O'Neil, Mayson Louise Ogburn, Oliver  Galen Parks, Makayla Marie Pendill, Browning  Everett Pierce, Christian Alberto Quezada Munoz, Destiny Rebecca Rose Ricketts, Lilly  Grace Riddick, Olivia Allison Roper, Hugo Sanchez Castaneda, Noelani Santana, Trevor Aidan Schweitzer, Emma  Piper Scott, Rylee Elizabeth Smeltzer, Kemp Charles Sumner, Lucius Earle Thompson, Cameron John Van  Lunen, Alexandra Vazquez Panchenko, Tristan Gerardo Vazquez­Castro, Madison Katherine Webster, River James Wells, Robert Cameron Williams and Linley Erin Woodard.

Congratulations to all of our hardworking students!