1st Quarter Academic Honors
1st Quarter Academic Honors
Posted on 11/09/2017

The following students earned an A in every subject and a spot on the Principal’s List:


8th Grade


Noah Tristan Adams, Scott Randall William Addison, Mia Kathryn Albright, Eliana Elizabeth Altamirano, Tyler James Anderson, McKenzie Sumer Baker, Myla Rose Bancroft, Colin Henry Byard, Dylan Wayne Byard, Emily Grace Byrum, Chloe Allison Clark, Audrey Aishlyn Colopy, Isabella Rose Cooper, Cesar Jair Corral Mendoza, Tucker Hudson Crook, Versaille Arianna Dalessio, Kaylan Aubrey Davis, Isaac Philip Drummond, Ethan Scott Duck, Cole Aaron Eldridge, Beverly Nicole Espinosa Santiago, Genevieve Ashley Estes, Dylan James Evans, Fiona Quinn Finchem, Leah Beth Fish, Virginia Kathryn Godley, Karina Veronica Goping, Damien Alexander Gregory, Sydney Catherine Guns, Susan Grace Hala, Kayla Betsy Hallac, Kate Ashlee Hamilton, Cooper Ray Hawk, Riley Michael Haynes, Hadley Brenna Hedges, Devon Palmer Hines, Aubrey Sarah Holland, Lauren Burke Hughes, Maren Rose Ingram, Dylan Tyler Jones, Brylie Noelle King, Noah Matthew Kinnisten, Nigel Lennon Kyger, Tatum Lindsey Love, Zoe Addison Lucas, Lena Isabella Mann, Ryan Michael McGee, Maggie Townsend McNinch, David Phillip Meggs, Reagan Elizabeth Minnich, Hannah Blair Montgomery, Neely Ann Morris, Spencer Thomas Packard, Anna Riley Parsons, Manuel Perez, Aiden Gavin Pipkin, Samantha Kaitlyn Pugh, Caleigh Lynne Radogna, Marcus Wesley Rhodes, Emma Kaleigh Richards, James Robert Rollason, Mya Nicole Salch, Ella Gray Samson, Nicklolus Kurt Sanders, Trevor Isaac Sanders, Jordyn Elaine Scarborough, Kaia Maraea Scheer, Maggie Marie Sherman, Noah Ryan Smeltzer, Cason Alexander Smith, Ethan Andrew Thorn, Benjamin Michael Tonnesen, Dennis Wang, Loxley Kaye Wayland, Grace Madison Woerner, and Emily Louise Yurasek.

7th Grade


Rachael Nicole Beasley, Emily Grace Benton, Gwendalyn Elise Botson, Emma Grace Braithwaite, Stella Elizabeth Bryson, Christine Elizabeth Cooper, Kirra Oceana Dawson, Morgan Elaine Deane, Tatum Danielle Dermatas, Isaac Keon Dobie, Mackenzie Leigh Edwards, Charlotte Ann Ernst, Zachary Adam Etheridge, Seth Michael Fornadley, Emma Marie Gibbons, Paulina Victoria Goping, Jacob Anthony Gray, Delaney Jo Hanf, Zoe Hollen Kane, Kayla Mae Lamm, Gavin Maurice Leano, Audrey Ina Lovell, Joseph Michael Morgan, Taylor Jon Newton, Alexandra Nicole Nigro, Conan Patrick O'Neil, Mayson Louise Ogburn, Michael Hargrove Peters, Brigid Kathryn Preisser, Christian Alberto Quezada Munoz, Johnathan McKenzie Rawls, Hannah Grace Reinhart, Dylan Kevin Rich, Noelani Santana, Wi Ri Shwe, Lydia Zulee Sillies, Rylee Elizabeth Smeltzer, Brayden Christopher Smith, Samuel Jacob Smith, Sierra Lilly Snow, Olivia Wade Sugg, Elijah Davis Swain, Trenton Bradley Sylvia, Dylan Elliott Talley, Maura Jewell Trivette, River James Wells, and Rylee Elizabeth Young.


6th Grade


Nathan Thomas Anderson, Lance Robert Beard, Austin Scott Bellinger, Kylie Marie Boyd, N'Nia Maria Brickhouse, Kathryn Brianna Bryson, Evan Michael Calhoun, Grace Riana Clough, Colin Jason Cone, James Demetrio Davalos, Jack Corbin DeLucia, Michael Anthony Dianna, William Milner Downing, Olivia Aikai Fisher, Nasmin Amanda Flores, Dominic James Gianna, Lainey Skye Greenwood, Foster Birdsong Guns, Carson Reid Hahne, Anne Flowers Heath, Lukas King Henderson, Molly Elizabeth Hill, Dillon Samuel Hoggard, Zane Thomas Hughes, Carolyn Marie James, Colin Reid Johnson, Riley Erin Kaas, Jeremiah Randy Kane, Hunter Blake Keeton, Gabriel Brooks Kelly, Katherine Elaine Kilburn, Jason Michael Lancsek, Ella Blue Laws, Sydney Marie Leano, Annabelle Darra Lehman, Ethan Joseph Madison, Charles Markham, Liberty Grace Marshall, Caroline Grace Miller, Heath O'Neal Miller, Luke Michael Miller, Jasmina Rene Moore, Lauren Brooke Morgan, Kellen Lane Morris, Dylan Christopher Nason, Ruby June O'Connor, Vance Ryan Plevyak, William MacGregor Pollock, William Burke Powers, Damian Drake Proulx, Hailey Lynne Radogna, Ethan Alexander Rausch, Conner Brian Rowell, Luke Daniel Rubino, Matte Elizabeth Samson, Makayla Rose Schutte, Laila Grace Singh-Tilley, Elisa Frances Smith, Emma Irene Snow, Christopher Lee Stallings, Lucy Marie Stecher, Lea Caroline Styons, Jackson Talmon Tew, Isabella Grace Thorn, Helen Mae Thorp, Cameron Jada Tolson, Josephine Rose Voight, Robert Waddington, Daniel Wang, Devin Wayne Williams, Mason Court Williams, and James John Woerner.


Listed below are the students who were named to the Honor Roll for earning an A or B in every class:


8th Grade


Elizabeth Nicole Ambrose, Seth Perry Beacham, Halle Elizabeth Blaisdell, Emma Nicolina Bonamico, Porter Asa Braddy, Kathryn Elizabeth Bradley, Thomas Manuel Brickhouse, Jake Kroehl Brown, Kayla Renee Brown, Emily Paige Butts, Pierce Hastings Chase, Otto Frederick Clark, Caleb Evan Cooley, Jaylen Ayers Copeland, Devon Christopher Coughlin, Bridget Lynn Cowan, Beckett Case Cole Crossman, Cooper Brownell Daniels, Tamarin Skye Dodge, Rhea Soleil Doyle, Hunter James Emminizer, Ryan Spaulding Bourne Farmer, Greer Robert Farr, Gabriel Jose Fernandez, Blake Stephen Francis, Georgia Crystal Fuentes, Nicholas Mark Higham Gardill, Milosz Grzegorz Gargol, Mason Thomas Gates, Bret Allan Grebiner, Connor William Griffith, Nathaniel Blaze Grimes, Lane Christopher-Thomas Halfin, London Alisha Halloran, Joseph Whitfield Hobbs, Kevin Ryan Hoffman, Parker Ian Holcomb, Allison Rose Holland, Callie Brielle Honeycutt, Patricia Caroline Jenkins, Jacob William Jernigan, Dominick Douglas Jones, Aaron Henry Jurkowitz, Jackson Thomas Kelly, Allyson Rose Krucke, Brandi Elizabeth Kusina, Jada Ann Lancsek, Key Atoll Lige, Alex James Litt, Scarlett Camille Lowe, Dominic Grey Marino, Damien James Markovich, Fiona Margaret McKenna, Rylie Ayla McPherson, Jose-Daniel Mejia, Austin Eugene Mills, Shantal Munguia Flores, Camden Robert Murphy, Madeline Diane Norris, Ali-Mae Katherine Payne, Michael James Pearson, Kendrick Pierce, William Ashby Prochazka, Madison Elizabeth Pugh, Ryan Carl Reynolds, Cameran Alexis Riddle, Tenzin Fritz Robisch, Benjamin Raab Sawtell, Riley Catherine Shealey, Skylar Marie Shifflett, Alec Christopher Simpson, Gage Maverick Tomlin, Kiley Aerin Tucker, Kassidy Leah Marie Wagner, Cody Stephen Wiles, and Tanner Slade Williams.



7th Grade


Piper Lynn Allison, Jayden Ayanna Bailey, Amber Christina Berge, Nicholas Whitford Bernard, Brenton Daniel Boivin, Hunter Davis Braithwaite, Patrick Jose Bravo, Giuliana Belle Brock, Kailea Grace Carden, Katie Ann Caskey, Ty Adam Castaneda, Caitlyn Amber Celaj, Chloe Judith Cosca, Bronson Luke Costa, Edward Andrew Cottrell, Alexis Marin Coughlin, Margaret Ann Crowe, Cadence Sage Darden, Lyric Ashley Denton, Terressa Laney Dexter, Jacob Leigh Dutcher, Cortlyn Wade Easton, Alexander Romone Escobar Ramirez, Kaylee Morgan Evans, Kurt Edward Felthousen, Adriana Alessandra Fernandez, Marija Ona Frasca, John Christopher Gibson, Jillian Rose Good, Kaylie Carson Grooms, Hope Ann Halloran, Andrew David Harrell, Arden Marie Harrison, Smith Avery Harrison, Eli Nelson Hawk, Litzy Mabel Hernandez Oliva, Finn Isaac Holman, Landon Mitchell Howard, Bodie Rollins Hughes, Wyland Sean Humphries, Brooke Noelle Hymiller, Dylan James Johnson, Jack Allen Kool, Emmalee Elizabeth Kovacs, Joseph Peter Kovacs, Lily Mary Lawlor, Christyna Desiree Linares Oliveros, Adrian Miguel Mariluz, Thomas Harry May, Abigail Medina-Sifuentes, David Lewis Mennicucci, Steve Monica-Sanchez, Daisy Lynette Morales Bravo, Noah Rader Morris, Brodie O'Niel Nash, Ava Ann Newnam, Oliver Galen Parks, Robert Ty Parra, Madelyn oel Peters, Kaylee Elizabeth Reinhart, Lila Marin Remige, Reagan Lynne Riddick, William Henry Robinson, Connor Chan Kyoo Rock, Olivia Allison Roper, Valerie Rubio Rodriguez, Hugo Sanchez Castaneda, Issabella Morgan Sarbora, Marcos Edward Sawyer, Trevor Aidan Schweitzer, Emma Piper Scott, Heather Alyssa Snyder, Colin Ngoc Tran, Kendall Ellis Turnage, Cameron John Van Lunen, John Paul Van Vliet, Tristan Gerardo Vazquez-Castro, Samson Adan Weaver, Chloe Hannah Wienert, Robert Cameron Williams, Linley Erin Woodard, Sophia Claire Yacobi, and Merritt Christopher Robin Young-Stone.


6th Grade


Nicolas James Baker, Ava Casey Barkley, Ava Jewel Barlow, Lily Rose Beatson, Ayden Skylar Benjamin Bell, Shaylyn Summer Bracy, Hattie Kathleen Braddy, Curren Ryder Breiholz, Kieren Christopher Brethauer, Anna Ryan Brown, Hayley Lucille Byrum, Nathan Charles Canning, Breanne Rose Carawan, Isabella Yuliana Coates Lorzo, Trevor Austin Coleman, Aspyn Noel Copeland, Molly Bethannie Cowan, Seth Curtis Daniels, Indyca Ann Derewecki, Ani Odesso DeSmidt, Joyner Mackenzie Drake, Lucas Trent Driver, Leah Elizabeth Drummond, Lacy Paige Faircloth, Liam Roque Flanigan, Caroline Ann Gardill, Alyssa Anne Goulet, Caroline Elise Griffin, Abigail Elisabeth Haber, Erica Claire Hartleben, Alexander Tonnes Harvey, Caden Allen Hedges, Jacob Lynch Hoffman, Anna Nottingham Holmes, Bryce Jacob Howard, Destiny Faith Humphrey, Christopher Isaac Hutchins, Maia Levana Hyman, Gabriel Luke Illikainen, Tyde Leland Iulo Abbitt, Connor Haze Johnson, Garrett Tanner Jones, Samuel Glenn Kottas, Finlay Allen Kunz, Judah Peyton LaCroix, Osias Lee Lanning, Jade Michelle Laughlin, Christian Rick Leggett, Jadon Gunnar Lewis, Kyle Nathaniel Logan, Kenya Lizbeth Lopez, Zechariah Scott Lucast, Ayden Nicholas Malibiran, Jason Lee Mayou, Thomas Newbern McGraw, Eric Christopher Mennicucci, Isaac Anthony Miles, Mason Darden Miller, Luis Antonio Monica-Sanchez, Sebastian Montes, Ava Grace Nultemeier, Elena Tessa Olszewski, Dominic James Phillips, Kai Alexander Reece, Amarah Starr Richeson, Jaden Scott Rock, Aiden Carter Rowell, Richard Anak Rowell, River Lee Sanchez, Isaiah Price Saunders, Azrael Xavier Simpson, Hannah Gracen Smith, Hailey Kristine Stanley, Hayden Abbygail Stone, Campbell Coverdale Summerton, Jameson Edward Summerton, Brooke Isabell Tomlin, Zoe Nicole Tomlin, Khloe Ella Tucker, Samantha Lidovina Vargas-Aparicio, Brennan Matthew Walker, Ella Rose Walker, Abigail Jane Wallace, Natalie Grace Watson, and Brandon Delon Woods.