Second Quarter Honors
Second Quarter Academic Honors
Posted on 02/13/2018

Congratulations to the following students for earning an A in every class and a spot on the Principal's List!


PRINCIPAL’S LIST

 

8th Grade:

Scott Randall William Addison, Mia Kathryn Albright, Tyler James Anderson, McKenzie Sumer Baker, Colin Henry Byard, Emily Grace Byrum, Audrey Aishlyn Colopy, Isabella Rose Cooper, Cesar Jair Corral Mendoza, Tucker Hudson Crook, Versaille Arianna Dalessio, Kaylan Aubrey Davis, Isaac Philip Drummond, Ethan Scott Duck, Cole Aaron Eldridge, Beverly Nicole Espinosa Santiago, Ryan Spaulding Bourne Farmer, Fiona Quinn Finchem, Leah Beth Fish, Karina Veronica Goping, Bret Allan Grebiner, Sydney Catherine Guns, Susan Grace Hala, Kayla Betsy Hallac, London Alisha Halloran, Kate Ashlee Hamilton, Cooper Ray Hawk, Hadley Brenna Hedges, Aubrey Sarah Holland, Lauren Burke Hughes, Maren Rose Ingram, Brylie Noelle King, Noah Matthew Kinnisten, Nigel Lennon Kyger, Jada Ann Lancsek, Tatum Lindsey Love, Zoe Addison Lucas, Damien James Markovich, Maggie Townsend McNinch, David Phillip Meggs, Jose-Daniel Mejia, Reagan Elizabeth Minnich, Hannah Blair Montgomery, Spencer Thomas Packard, Anna Riley Parsons, Manuel Perez, Aiden Gavin Pipkin, Samantha Kaitlyn Pugh, Marcus Wesley Rhodes, Emma Kaleigh Richards, Tenzin Fritz Robisch, James Robert Rollason, Mya Nicole Salch, Ella Gray Samson, Nicklolus Kurt Sanders, Trevor Isaac Sanders, Jordyn Elaine Scarborough, Maggie Marie Sherman, Skylar Marie Shifflett, Ethan Andrew Thorn, Benjamin Michael Tonnesen, Dennis Wang, Loxley Kaye Wayland, Grace Madison Woerner, Emily Louise Yurasek.

 

7th Grade:

Rachael Nicole Beasley, Emily Grace Benton, Gwendalyn Elise Botson, Emma Grace Braithwaite, Hunter Davis Braithwaite, Stella Elizabeth Bryson, Christine Elizabeth Cooper, Chloe Judith Cosca, Bronson Luke Costa, Edward Andrew Cottrell, Kirra Oceana Dawson, Morgan Elaine Deane, Lyric Ashley Denton, Tatum Danielle Dermatas, Isaac Keon Dobie, Mackenzie Leigh Edwards, Charlotte Ann Ernst, John Christopher Gibson, Paulina Victoria Goping, Jacob Anthony Gray, Kaylie Carson Grooms, Delaney Jo Hanf, Andrew David Harrell, Smith Avery Harrison, Brooke Noelle Hymiller, Zoe Hollen Kane, Emmalee Elizabeth Kovacs, Joseph Peter Kovacs, Kayla Mae Lamm, Lily Mary Lawlor, Gavin Maurice Leano, Audrey Ina Lovell, Daisy Lynette Morales Bravo, Joseph Michael Morgan, Noah Rader Morris, Taylor Jon Newton, Alexandra Nicole Nigro, Mayson Louise Ogburn, Michael Hargrove Peters, Brigid Kathryn Preisser, Christian Alberto Quezada Munoz, Johnathan McKenzie Rawls, Hannah Grace Reinhart, Lila Marin Remige, Dylan Kevin Rich, Reagan Lynne Riddick, Max Pingxin Roberts, Issabella Morgan Sarbora, Wi Ri Shwe, Lydia Zulee Sillies, Rylee Elizabeth Smeltzer, Brayden Christopher Smith, Samuel Jacob Smith, Sierra Lilly Snow, Olivia Wade Sugg, Elijah Davis Swain, Trenton Bradley Sylvia, Dylan Elliott Talley, Maura Jewell Trivette, Samson Adan Weaver, Sophia Claire Yacobi, Rylee Elizabeth Young, Merritt Christopher Robin Young-Stone.

 

6th Grade:

 

Nathan Thomas Anderson, Ava Casey Barkley, Lance Robert Beard, Lily Rose Beatson, Austin Scott Bellinger, Kylie Marie Boyd, Hattie Kathleen Braddy, N'Nia Maria Brickhouse, Anna Ryan Brown, Kathryn Brianna Bryson, Hayley Lucille Byrum, Evan Michael Calhoun, Nathan Charles Canning, Annalisse Grace Castillo, Grace Riana Clough, Trevor Austin Coleman, Aspyn Noel Copeland, Michael Anthony Dianna, William Milner Downing, Joyner Mackenzie Drake, Leah Elizabeth Drummond, Isabelle Fernandez, Olivia Aikai Fisher, Caroline Ann Gardill, Dominic James Gianna, Lainey Skye Greenwood, Foster Birdsong Guns, Abigail Elisabeth Haber, Carson Reid Hahne, Alexander Tonnes Harvey, Anne Flowers Heath, Caden Allen Hedges, Lukas King Henderson, Molly Elizabeth Hill, Zane Thomas Hughes, Maia Levana Hyman, Carolyn Marie James, Colin Reid Johnson, Connor Haze Johnson, Riley Erin Kaas, Hunter Blake Keeton, Gabriel Brooks Kelly, Katherine Elaine Kilburn, Jason Michael Lancsek, Ella Blue Laws, Sydney Marie Leano, Annabelle Darra Lehman, Kenya Lizbeth Lopez, Charles Markham, Thomas Newbern McGraw, Caroline Grace Miller, Heath O'Neal Miller, Luke Michael Miller, Sebastian Montes, Jasmina Rene Moore, Lauren Brooke Morgan, Kellen Lane Morris, Dylan Christopher Nason, Ava Grace Nultemeier, Ruby June O'Connor, Dominic James Phillips, Vance Ryan Plevyak, William Burke Powers, Damian Drake Proulx, Hailey Lynne Radogna, Ethan Alexander Rausch, Kai Alexander Reece, Jaden Scott Rock, Luke Daniel Rubino, Matte Elizabeth Samson, Azrael Xavier Simpson, Elisa Frances Smith, Christopher Lee Stallings, Lucy Marie Stecher, Lea Caroline Styons, Campbell Coverdale Summerton, Jameson Edward Summerton, Jackson Talmon Tew, Isabella Grace Thorn, Helen Mae Thorp, Cameron Jada Tolson, Brooke Isabell Tomlin, Samantha Lidovina Vargas-Aparicio, Josephine Rose Voight, Robert Waddington, Abigail Jane Wallace, Daniel Wang, Devin Wayne Williams, Mason Court Williams, James John Woerner, Brandon Delon Woods.

 We'd also like to commend the following students for earning an A or B in every class this quarter!

HONOR ROLL

 

8th Grade:

Noah Tristan Adams, Eliana Elizabeth Altamirano, Elizabeth Nicole Ambrose, Seth Perry Beacham, Tristan Gage Bell, Halle Elizabeth Blaisdell, Kathryn Elizabeth Bradley, Thomas Manuel Brickhouse, Jake Kroehl Brown, Kayla Renee Brown, Emily Paige Butts, Dylan Wayne Byard, Pierce Hastings Chase, Chloe Allison Clark, Otto Frederick Clark, Caleb Evan Cooley, Devon Christopher Coughlin, Cooper Brownell Daniels, Tamarin Skye Dodge, Rhea Soleil Doyle, Dylan James Evans, Greer Robert Farr, Gabriel Jose Fernandez, Blake Stephen Francis, Georgia Crystal Fuentes, Nicholas Mark Higham Gardill, Milosz Grzegorz Gargol, Mason Thomas Gates, Virginia Kathryn Godley, Damien Alexander Gregory, Jewel Elaine Griffin, Connor William Griffith, Lane Christopher-Thomas Halfin, Emma Sophia Halloran, Riley Michael Haynes, Devon Palmer Hines, Joseph Whitfield Hobbs, Callie Brielle Honeycutt, Jacob William Jernigan, Dylan Tyler Jones, Aaron Henry Jurkowitz, Joseph Norman Krieg, Allyson Rose Krucke, Brandi Elizabeth Kusina, Key Atoll Lige, Alex James Litt, Lena Isabella Mann, Dominic Grey Marino, Miya Jean McDowell, Ryan Michael McGee, Fiona Margaret McKenna, Rylie Ayla McPherson, Neely Ann Morris, Shantal Munguia Flores, Madeline Diane Norris, Ali-Mae Katherine Payne, Michael James Pearson, Kendrick Pierce, Madison Elizabeth Pugh, Caleigh Lynne Radogna, Princesa Gisell Ramirez Ortega, Ryan Carl Reynolds, Cameran Alexis Riddle, Benjamin Raab Sawtell, Kaia Maraea Scheer, Riley Catherine Shealey, Alec Christopher Simpson, Noah Ryan Smeltzer, Cason Alexander Smith, Micah Thomas Stewart, Gage Maverick Tomlin, Kiley Aerin Tucker, Kassidy Leah Marie Wagner, Tanner Slade Williams.

 

7th Grade:

Piper Lynn Allison, Blake William Austin, Jayden Ayanna Bailey, Walter Ethan Ball, Courtney Nicole Beasley Cooper, Amber Christina Berge, Nicholas Whitford Bernard, Patrick Jose Bravo, Giuliana Belle Brock, Michael Alexander Cameron, Kailea Grace Carden, Katie Ann Caskey, Ty Adam Castaneda, Caitlyn Amber Celaj, Alexis Marin Coughlin, Margaret Ann Crowe, Makayla Lexie Cunningham, Cadence Sage Darden, Benecia Maren Deltoro, Terressa Laney Dexter, Jacob Leigh Dutcher, Cortlyn Wade Easton, Alexander Romone Escobar Ramirez, Zachary Adam Etheridge, Kaylee Morgan Evans, Kurt Edward Felthousen, Adriana Alessandra Fernandez, Seth Michael Fornadley, Marija Ona Frasca, Emma Marie Gibbons, Kiarra La'Tasha Gibbs, Jillian Rose Good, Levi Everette Gray, Hope Ann Halloran, Arden Marie Harrison, Eli Nelson Hawk, Riley Taylor Heeb, Litzy Mabel Hernandez Oliva, Finn Isaac Holman, Landon Mitchell Howard, Bodie Rollins Hughes, Wyland Sean Humphries, Brigit Mae James, Dylan James Johnson, Jack Allen Kool, Riley Ann Krull, Henry Payne Larson, Christyna Desiree Linares Oliveros, Thomas Harry May, Abigail Medina-Sifuentes, Steve Monica-Sanchez, Brodie O'Niel Nash, Ava Ann Newnam, Conan Patrick O'Neil, Madelyn Noel Peters, Browning Everett Pierce, Kaylee Elizabeth Reinhart, William Henry Robinson, Connor Chan Kyoo Rock, Frank Morton Roepcke, Olivia Allison Roper, Valerie Rubio Rodriguez, Hugo Sanchez Castaneda, Noelani Santana, Trevor Aidan Schweitzer, Emma Piper Scott, Heather Alyssa Snyder, Lucius Earle Thompson, Colin Ngoc Tran, Kendall Ellis Turnage, Cameron John Van Lunen, John Paul Van Vliet, Alexandra Vazquez Panchenko, Tristan Gerardo Vazquez-Castro, Madison Katherine Webster, River James Wells, Chloe Hannah Wienert, Linley Erin Woodard, Henry Owen Yerk.

 

6th Grade:

Nicolas James Baker, Ava Jewel Barlow, Curren Ryder Breiholz, Kieren Christopher Brethauer, Elijah Aiden Brickhouse, Isabella Yuliana Coates Lorzo, Colin Jason Cone, Ashlyn Marley Daniels, Seth Curtis Daniels, Jack Corbin DeLucia, Lucas Trent Driver, Ripley Rose Farr, Liam Roque Flanigan, Nasmin Amanda Flores, Avery Alan Garberina, Alyssa Anne Goulet, Dillon Samuel Hoggard, Anna Nottingham Holmes, Bryce Jacob Howard, Ariel Rae Howland, Destiny Faith Humphrey, Christopher Isaac Hutchins, Gabriel Luke Illikainen, Garrett Tanner Jones, Jeremiah Randy Kane, Catherine Reese Kepler, Tristan Lane Koplen, Finlay Allen Kunz, Judah Peyton LaCroix, Osias Lee Lanning, Jade Michelle Laughlin, Owen James LaVier, Christian Rick Leggett, Paul Christopher Lesiewicz, Jadon Gunnar Lewis, Jordan Stallings Lewis, Kyle Nathaniel Logan, Kayla Mae Loveless, Zechariah Scott Lucast, Ethan Joseph Madison, Zane Van Maguire, Ayden Nicholas Malibiran, Liberty Grace Marshall, Jason Lee Mayou, Isaac Anthony Miles, Eva Maria Monica Vazquez, William MacGregor Pollock, Amarah Starr Richeson, Diego Andre Rodriguez Trochez, Aiden Carter Rowell, Conner Brian Rowell, Richard Anak Rowell, River Lee Sanchez, Makayla Rose Schutte, Laila Grace Singh-Tilley, Emma Irene Snow, Hailey Kristine Stanley, Sara Kathleen Towler, Khloe Ella Tucker, Brennan Matthew Walker, Willow Dewey Ward, Natalie Grace Watson.