Third Quarter Academic Honors
Third Quarter Academic Honors
Posted on 04/07/2017
The following students earned an A in every class and a position on the Principal's List!

8th Grade

Ayla Louise Anlauf, Aiden Joseph Beard, Taylor James Beasley, Tanner Anthony Bouker, Noah Steele Corbett, Jordan Whitney Daniels, Acy Elizabeth Davis, Gavran William Dodson, Logan Mackenzie Drysdale, Stephanie Amber Dudley, Ruby Lucile Duke, Cecille Elizabeth Ernst, Colby Bryce Evans, Jaylin Elizabeth Fisher, Lexi Marie Foster, Aren Makai Francis, Alexis Nadine Franklin, Madison Renee Godsey, Ariel Ann Gwin, Logan Davis Hanf, Ethan Francis Haske, Macey Lynn Haynes, Jesse Holly Hix, Krickett Taylor Hughes, Kylie Marie Kincaid, Keegan James Kubisiak, George Wesley Laurick, Travis Austin Lawrence, Paige Alysse Leclair, Samantha Jane Leopardi, Meghan Elizabeth Lewis, Katherine Ann MacBride, Morgan Mantz, Bailey Paige McCleary, Cullen Amzi McNinch, Jadyn McPherson, Christian William Miller, Alexa  Zhiri Milne, Lauren Elizabeth Montgomery, Siena Lynn Nason, Ava Blair O'Neill, Sadie  Lucille Owens, Connor Justin Rich, Sierra Elizabeth Ritchie, Tyler Gray Roberts, Garrett  Gene Sadler, Payton Clark Savage, Katherine Rose Schuster, Bella Marie Schweitzer, Ezekiel Norman Silverthorne, Aliza Erin Snow, Jude Nimmo Sproul, Maxwell Reese Stabley, Eli Candler Strickland, Tyler Drew Sylvia, Jacob Quinn Thomas, Kendall  Elysia Tucker, David Ackiss Vincent, Jack Thomas Voight, McRae Mathieson Walker, Kestral Ciampa Welch, and Andrew McClean Whitehead.

 

7th Grade

Noah Tristan Adams, Scott Randall Addison, Mia Kathryn Albright, Elizabeth Nicole Ambrose, Seth Perry Beacham, Halle Elizabeth Blaisdell, Emily Paige Butts, Colin  Henry Byard, Dylan Wayne Byard, Emily Grace Byrum, Otto Frederick Clark, Audrey Aishlyn Colopy, Isabella Rose Cooper, Cesar Jair Corral Mendoza, Tucker Hudson Crook, Versaille Arianna Dalessio, Kaylan Aubrey Davis, Isaac Philip Drummond, Cole  Aaron Eldridge, Beverly Nicole Espinosa Santiago, Fiona Quinn Finchem, Blake  Stephen Francis, Karina Veronica Goping, Bret Allan Grebiner, Damien Alexander Gregory, Sydney Catherine Guns, Susan Grace Hala, Kayla Betsy Hallac, Kate Ashlee Hamilton, Cooper Ray Hawk, Kevin Ryan Hoffman, Aubrey Sarah Holland, Callie  Brielle Honeycutt, Lauren Burke Hughes, Maren Rose Ingram, Jacob William Jernigan, Dylan Tyler Jones, Jackson Thomas Kelly, Noah Matthew Kinnisten, Key Atoll Lige, Tatum Lindsey Love, Zoe Addison Lucas, Lena Isabella Mann, Maggie Townsend McNinch, David Phillip Meggs, Jose­Daniel Mejia, Reagan Elizabeth Minnich, Hannah  Blair Montgomery, Spencer Thomas Packard, Anna Riley Parsons, Caleigh Lynne Radogna, Marcus Wesley Rhodes, Emma Kaleigh Richards, James Robert Rollason, Mya Nicole Salch, Ella Gray Samson, Trevor Isaac Sanders, Jordyn  Elaine Scarborough, Kaia  Maraea Scheer, Maggie Marie Sherman, Noah Ryan Smeltzer, Micah Thomas Stewart, Ethan Andrew Thorn, Benjamin Michael Tonnesen, Dennis Wang, and Grace Madison Woerner.

6th Grade

Piper Lynn Allison, Rachael Nicole Beasley, Emily Grace Benton, Nicholas Whitford Bernard, Gwendalyn Elise Botson, Emma Grace Braithwaite, Hunter Davis Braithwaite, Stella Elizabeth Bryson, Christine Elizabeth Cooper, Margaret Ann Crowe, Kirra Oceana Dawson, Morgan Elaine Deane, Isaac Keon Dobie, Mackenzie Leigh Edwards, Charlotte  Ann Ernst, Kurt Edward Felthousen, Emma Marie Gibbons, John Christopher Gibson, Paulina Victoria Goping, Kaylie Carson Grooms, Delaney Jo Hanf, Reagan  Elizabeth Holt, Brooke Noelle Hymiller, Zoe Hollen Kane, Jack Allen Kool, Lily Mary Lawlor, Gavin Maurice Leano, Audrey Ina Lovell, Gavin Liam Maye, Margaret Jane Meehan, Daisy Lynette Morales Bravo, Joseph Michael Morgan, Ava Ann Newnam, Taylor Jon Newton, Alexandra Nicole Nigro, Conan Patrick O'Neil, Mayson Louise Ogburn, Michael Hargrove Peters, Brigid Kathryn Preisser, Christian Alberto Quezada Munoz, Johnathan McKenzie Rawls, Hannah Grace Reinhart, Lila Marin Remige, Dylan Kevin Rich, Reagan Lynne Riddick, Max Pingxin Roberts, William Henry Robinson, Jessie Robles, Olivia Allison Roper, Issabella Morgan Sarbora, Lydia Zulee Sillies, Rylee  Elizabeth Smeltzer, Samuel Jacob Smith, Sierra Lilly Snow, Olivia Wade Sugg, Elijah  Davis Swain, Trenton Bradley Sylvia, Dylan Elliott Talley, Colin Ngoc Tran, Maura Jewell Trivette, Kendall Ellis Turnage, Alexandra Vazquez Panchenko, Samson Adan Weaver, River James Wells, Chloe Hannah Wienert, Robert Cameron Williams, Heather  Dawn Winfree, Sophia Claire Yacobi, Rylee Elizabeth Young, and Merritt Christopher Young ­Stone.

 

The following student earned an A or B in every subject and a position on the Honor Roll:

8th Grade

Richard Ansel Anderson, Jacob Wyland Askew, Ethan Christopher Avery, Margaret Gay Beacham, Aden Lane Bobrow, Miah Vera Britt, Satchel Wayne Burnette, Katherine Calletano, Ryan Patrick Ciero, Jaden Michael Clary, Michael Adam Coleman, Jonathon  Grady Davis, Jennifer Carol Edwards, Evan Michael Emory, Daniela Alexandra Galdamez Leon, Logan Banks Grizzard, Levi Quinn Hawkins, Leah Fawn Haywood, Jordan Alphonsus Heidler, Sarah Catherine Hill, Cassie Briann Honeycutt, Jaden Riley Howard, Jacob Michael Hutchins, Illiana Nevaeh Jauregui, Ingris Rebeca Jimenez, Aaron Keith Jones, Emily Rita Kool, Ella Logan Lamm, Will Thomas Lashley, Judah Gracen Lewis, Taegan Alise Lewis, Kenneth William Lokie, Nicholas Peter Madison, Ethan  Matthew Marshall, Gabrielle Jane McClary, Haley Brooke McFadden, Torrance Ann McMillin, Cannon Arthur Metcalf, Emma Joy Midgett, Elizabeth Marie Miller, Nohely Tatiana Miranda Sanchez, James Elson Myers, Elijah Cyrus Nicewonger, Daniel James Novak, Zachary Landon Perry, Robert Jacobsen Peters, Savannah Elizabeth Quinn, Elmy Arely Reyes, Conner Gray Roberts, Emma Jean Sanders, Savannah Anne Sawin, Lillian  Elizabeth Scarborough, Skyler Elise Scheel, Jenna Grace Smith, Teresa Lynn Stanley, Jacob Preston Stewart, Livia Brown Sumner, Lydia Anne Surprenant, Iveth Eugenia Tablada Lopez, Breonna Elizabeth Teufel, Grace Elizabeth Thompson, Cole Patrick Tomlin, Herbert Bruce Weaver, Harper Catherine Weeks, Jonah Wills, Briana Leigh Wilson, James Carl Yelland, and Ana Gisela Zelaya Pineda.


7th Grade

Eliana Elizabeth Altamirano, Asher Colin Avery, Myla Rose Bancroft, Emma Nicolina Bonamico, Kathryn Elizabeth Bradley, Thomas Manuel Brickhouse, Jake Kroehl Brown, Kayla Renee Brown, Connor John Caleo, Pierce Hastings Chase, Chloe Allison Clark, Devon Christopher Coughlin, Bridget Lynn Cowan, Beckett Case Cole Crossman, Cooper Brownell Daniels, Mckaylobe Charles Denigris, Tamarin Skye Dodge, Alex  Ryan Doloriert ­Pajares, Rhea Soleil Doyle, Ethan Scott Duck, Hunter James Emminizer, Genevieve Ashley Estes, Ricardo Jeffrey Estrada, Dylan James Evans, Ryan Spaulding  Bourne Farmer, Greer Robert Farr, Gabriel Jose Fernandez, Leah Beth Fish, Evan  Caldwell Foster, Georgia Crystal Fuentes, Nicholas Mark Higham Gardill, Milosz  Grzegorz Gargol, Mason Thomas Gates, Virginia Kathryn Godley, Connor William Griffith, Lane Christopher­Thomas Halfin, Emma Sophia Halloran, Devon Palmer Hines, Parker Ian Holcomb, Allison Rose Holland, Aaron Henry Jurkowitz, Allyson Rose Krucke, Nigel Lennon Kyger, Alex James Litt, Damien James Markovich, Sebastian Green Marshall, Kaitlin Cooper McCarter, Ryan Michael McGee, Fiona Margaret McKenna, Neely Ann Morris, Shantal Munguia Flores, Madeline Diane Norris, Gabriel Michael O'Steen, Ali­Mae Katherine Payne, Michael James Pearson, Manuel Perez, Kendrick Pierce, Aiden Gavin Pipkin, William Ashby Prochazka, Madison Elizabeth Pugh, Samantha Kaitlyn Pugh, Cameran Alexis Riddle, Tenzin Fritz Robisch, Riley Catherine Shealey, Skylar Marie Shifflett, Cason Alexander Smith, Hailey  Michelle Thompson, Gage Maverick Tomlin, Kassidy Leah Marie Wagner, Loxley Kaye Wayland, Cody Stephen Wiles, Tanner Slade Williams, and Emily Louise Yurasek.

6th Grade

Adam Alfredo Abedrabbo, Blake William Austin, Walter Ethan Ball, Courtney Nicole Beasley Cooper, Amber Christina Berge, Dalinda Marie Burgos, Kailea Grace Carden, Katie Ann Caskey, Caitlyn Amber Celaj, Bronson Luke Costa, Edward Andrew Cottrell, Alexis Marin Coughlin, Cadence Sage Darden, Leah Elisabeth Davis, Benecia Maren Deltoro, Tatum Danielle Dermatas, Terressa Laney Dexter, Jacob Leigh Dutcher, Cortlyn Wade Easton, Alexander Romone Escobar Ramirez, Zachary  Adam Etheridge, Kaylee Morgan Evans, Keller Zeke Foard, Seth Michael Fornadley, Jacob Anthony Gray, Hope Ann Halloran, Jackson Avery Hannon, Arden Marie Harrison, Smith Avery Harrison, Eli Nelson Hawk, Jordan Doe Haywood, Litzy Mabel Hernandez­ Oliva, India Nicole Holloway, Finn Isaac Holman, Landon Mitchell Howard, Bodie Rollins Hughes, Dylan James Johnson, Emmalee Elizabeth Kovacs, Riley Ann Krull, Kayla Mae Lamm, Austin Lee Law, Adrian Miguel Mariluz, Thomas Harry May, Noah Rader Morris, Oliver Galen Parks, Makayla Marie Pendill, Browning  Everett Pierce, Destiny Rebecca  Rose Ricketts, Lilly Grace Riddick, Connor Chan Kyoo Rock, Frank Morton Roepcke, Hugo Sanchez Castaneda, Noelani Santana, Trevor  Aidan Schweitzer, Emma Piper Scott, Brayden Christopher Smith, Heather  Alyssa Snyder, Kemp Charles Sumner, Lucius Earle Thompson, Cameron John Van Lunen, Tristan  Gerardo Vazquez­Castro, Madison Katherine Webster, and Linley Erin Woodard. 

Congratulations to all of our scholars!