Close Menu Element

Mobile Search Element

Mobile Portals

News & Events

Terry Wingenroth

The following students earned academic honors in the 3rd quarter:

 

 

 

FFMS Q3 Principal's List and Honor Roll 18-19

 

Principal’s List

 

8th grade Principal’s List Q3 18-19

 

Annabelle Lynn Barton, Rachael Nicole Beasley, Emily Grace Benton, Gwendalyn Elise Botson, Emma Grace Braithwaite, Hunter Davis Braithwaite, Stella Elizabeth Bryson, Ty Adam Castaneda, Christine Elizabeth Cooper, Bronson Luke Costa, Margaret Ann Crowe, Kirra Oceana Dawson, Lyric Ashley Denton, Tatum Danielle Dermatas, Isaac Keon Dobie, Mackenzie Leigh Edwards, Charlotte Ann Ernst,  Alexander Romone Escobar Ramirez, Emma Marie Gibbons, John Christopher Gibson, Jillian Rose Good, Paulina Victoria Goping, Jacob Anthony Gray, Kaylie Carson Grooms, Delaney Jo Hanf, Arden Marie Harrison, Litzy Mabel Hernandez-Oliva, Brooke Noelle Hymiller, Zoe Hollen Kane, Emmalee Elizabeth Kovacs, Kayla Mae Lamm, Lily Mary Lawlor, Gavin Maurice Leano, Audrey Ina Lovell, Daisy Lynette Morales Bravo, Joseph Michael Morgan, Brodie O'Niel Nash, Taylor Jon Newton, Mayson Louise Ogburn, Michael Hargrove Peters, Christian Alberto Quezada Munoz, Hannah Grace Reinhart, Lila Marin Remige, Dylan Kevin Rich, Reagan Lynne Riddick, Issabella Morgan Sarbora, Trevor Aidan Schweitzer, Wi Ri Shwe, Lydia Zulee Sillies, Samuel Jacob Smith, Sierra Lilly Snow, Olivia Wade Sugg, Elijah Davis Swain, Trenton Bradley Sylvia, Dylan Elliott Talley, Colin Ngoc Tran, Maura Jewell Trivette, Kendall Ellis Turnage, Samson Adan Weaver, Chloe Hannah Wienert, Heather Dawn Winfree, Sophia Claire Yacobi, and Rylee Elizabeth Young.

 

7th grade Principal’s List Q3 18-19

 

Lance Robert Beard, Austin Scott Bellinger, N'Nia Maria Brickhouse, Kathryn Brianna Bryson, Evan Michael Calhoun, Michael Anthony Dianna, William Milner Downing, Olivia Aikai Fisher, Dominic James Gianna, Foster Birdsong Guns, Abigail Elisabeth Haber, Anne Flowers Heath, Dillon Samuel Hoggard, Zane Thomas Hughes, Maia Levana Hyman, Riley Erin Kaas, Hunter Blake Keeton, Gabriel Brooks Kelly, Catherine Reese Kepler, Katherine Elaine Kilburn, Judah Peyton LaCroix, Jason Michael Lancsek, Owen James LaVier, Ella Blue Laws, Sydney Marie Leano, Nicoli David Marino, Charles Markham, Caroline Grace Miller, Heath O'Neal Miller, Luke Michael Miller, Lauren Brooke Morgan, Kellen Lane Morris, Dylan Christopher Nason, Ruby June O'Connor, Vance Ryan Plevyak, William Burke Powers, Kai Alexander Reece, Jessie Robles, Luke Daniel Rubino, Matte Elizabeth Samson, River Lee Sanchez, Makayla Rose Schutte, Azrael Xavier Simpson, Laila Grace Singh-Tilley, Elisa Frances Smith, Christopher Lee Stallings, Lucy Marie Stecher, Kaitlyn Brooke Stubblefield, Lea Caroline Styons, Campbell Coverdale Summerton, Jackson Talmon Tew, Isabella Grace Thorn, Helen Mae Thorp, Brooke Isabell Tomlin, Samantha Lidovina Vargas-Aparicio, Josephine Rose Voight, Robert Waddington, Abigail Jane Wallace, Devin Wayne Williams, Mason Court Williams, James John Woerner, and Phoenix Sean Wooten.




 

6th grade Principal’s List Q3 18-19

 

Seth William Albright, Matthew Cedric Guerrero Arrubio, Madelyn Rae Barnette, William Gordon Berryman, Isla Brooke Blankenship, Sarah Marie Bonamico, Margaret Janice Brauer, Raegan Claire Brindley, Alexander Cole Brown, Josselyn Cate Brown, James Alexander Bryson, Sarai Kaitlyn Bullock, Manuel Calletano, Bryson Noble Capps, Jordan Rose Cobb, Hayden McCormick Cook, Lukas Alexander Cook, Annie Layne Coyle, Ethan Barret Crowe, Hunter W Crum, Ava Charlotte Custer, Mason Keith Dobie, Boden John Dodson, Lenora Louise Downing, Abigail Grace Edwards, Ansley Tay Felthousen, Dagan Parker Felts, Marik Ross Fink, Riley Thomas Gibson, Carter Preston Goss, Ryleigh Elizabeth Gould, Katherine Allison Gregg, Hayden Franchesca Hall, Alexa Ray Hallac, Dylan Ralph Hallac, Elias James Hannon, Jack Frederick Haynes, Charlotte Nicole Hewitt, Anneliese Jolie Heyder, Dresden Thomas Jackson, Gil Davis James, Cody David Keller, McKenna Odell Kelly, Benjamin Godwin Lashley, Giana Elizabeth Lawrence, Jasmine Alexis Lewis, Mer Price Lige, Olivia Nicole Lilliston, Felicity Sands Lipchak, Rylee Gisele Lundy, Timothy Jackson MacBride, Emerson Steele Mann, Jacob McKinzey May, Mackenzie Rose McAvoy, Claire McKenzie Meads,  Xavier Menendez-Lopez, Shelby Rebecca Meredith, Amerie Faith Mickens, Liam Reynold Minnich, Ceyana Mosher, Ella Grace Ogburn, Vincent Albert Ottobre, Morgan Jay Packard, Cameron Elizabeth Piland, Jasper Virgil Reece, Angela Judith Reyes-Leon, Anahi Rojas-Castro, Deitric Fabian Schweitzer, Briar Caroline Scott, Landon Gregory Sherman, Jack Tucker Spivey, Summer Jennings Stevens, Taylor Wood Summerton, Rylee Quinn Tate, Alexander Peterson Tine, Lily Carmen Tortelli, Joseph Doyle Wagner, Kate Eleanor Wasniewski, Skye Dewey Wells, Autumn Grace Whitley, Mary Savannah Williams, Schuyler Marina Wilson, Caroline Anne Worthy, Joseph Sawyer Wright, Alyssa Marie York, and Thomas Charles Yurasek.

 

Honor Roll

 

8th Grade Honor Roll Q3 18-19

 

Piper Lynn Allison, Amber Christina Berge, Nicholas Whitford Bernard, Patrick Jose Bravo, John Patrick Brown, Katie Ann Caskey, Edward Andrew Cottrell, Morgan Elaine Deane, Terressa Laney Dexter, Cortlyn Wade Easton, Zachary Adam Etheridge, Kurt Edward Felthousen, Adriana Alessandra Fernandez, Keller Zeke Foard, Hope Ann Halloran, Smith Avery Harrison, Eli Nelson Hawk, Jordan Doe Haywood, Alexa Marcela Horak Cabrera, Bodie Rollins Hughes, Jack Allen Kool, Riley Ann Krull, Austin Lee Law, Christyna Desiree Linares Oliveros, Alexander Jason Livingston, Adrian Miguel Mariluz, Thomas Harry May, Noah Rader Morris, Ava Ann Newnam, Alexandra Nicole Nigro, Tyler Robert Parrish, Browning Everett Pierce, Jose Luis Porrata, Brigid Kathryn Preisser, Lilly Grace Riddick, Max Pingxin Roberts, William Henry Robinson, Frank Morton Roepcke, Hugo Sanchez Castaneda, Noelani Santana, Marcos Edward Sawyer, Rylee Elizabeth Smeltzer, Brayden Christopher Smith, Heather Alyssa Snyder, Lucius Earle Thompson, Cameron John Van Lunen, Alexandra Vazquez Panchenko, Noah Patrick Walton, Robert Cameron Williams, Linley Erin Woodard, and Henry Owen Yerk.


 

7th Grade Honor Roll Q3 18-19

 

Nathan Thomas Anderson, Ava Casey Barkley, Lily Rose Beatson, Kylie Marie Boyd, Hattie Kathleen Braddy, Curren Ryder Breiholz, Kieren Christopher Brethauer, Elijah Aiden Brickhouse, Anna Ryan Brown, Hayley Lucille Byrum,  Brayan Cardenas Salazar, Annalisse Grace Castillo, Grace Riana Clough, Isabella Yuliana Coates Lorzo, Trevor Austin Coleman, Colin Jason Cone, Jack Corbin DeLucia, Lucas Trent Driver, Leah Elizabeth Drummond, Ripley Rose Farr, Liam Roque Flanigan, Nasmin Amanda Flores, Caroline Ann Gardill, Alyssa Anne Goulet, Lainey Skye Greenwood, Carson Reid Hahne, Erica Claire Hartleben, Alexander Tonnes Harvey, Caden Allen Hedges, Molly Elizabeth Hill, Anna Nottingham Holmes, Ariel Rae Howland, Carolyn Marie James, Colin Reid Johnson, Connor Haze Johnson, Jade Michelle Laughlin, Hunter Levi Nathan Lawrenson, Christian Rick Leggett, Paul Christopher Lesiewicz, Kyle Nathaniel Logan, Kenya Lizbeth Lopez, Kayla Mae Loveless, Zane Van Maguire, Thomas Newbern McGraw, Olivia Grace McQueary, Isaac Anthony Miles, Ashton Luke Moize, Sebastian Montes, Jasmina Rene Moore, Ava Grace Nultemeier, Elena Tessa Olszewski, Gracie LeeAnn Parks, Dominic James Phillips, William MacGregor Pollock, Natalie Anne Pugh, Hailey Lynne Radogna, Ethan Alexander Rausch, Jaden Scott Rock, Conner Brian Rowell, Richard Anak Rowell, Hannah Gracen Smith, Emma Irene Snow, Hailey Kristine Stanley, Mary Ann Story, Jameson Edward Summerton, Khloe Ella Tucker, Brennan Matthew Walker, Ella Rose Walker, Daniel Wang, Natalie Grace Watson, and Brandon Delon Woods.


 

6th Grade Honor Roll Q3 18-19

 

Natalie Grace Allen, Ayla Anna Baker, Jason Ezra Wayne Barton, Angelena Sierra Bell, Ethan Andrew Black, Logan Harrison Botson, Olivia Jean Braley, Jocelin Giselle Corral, Sergio Kevin Corral, Mackenzie Lake Daniels, Janelle Darnae Dunton, Michael James Eaton, Kiley Leigh Eckard, Maddox Ryan Everhart, Callum Michael Fermahin, Julianna Christine Forte, Sofia Nijole Fowler, Cameron James Gabbert, Hermilo Garcia Rosales, Nellie Hilton Hall, Skye Carol Hall, Hayden Louise Harper, Brady Allon Hill, Hannah Nicole Holmquist, Reese Mason Homcy, Suvellyn Maribel Jimenez, Caleb Lucas Jones, Peyton Lee Kelly, Andrew Richard Kilburn, Jude William Limon, Devyn Brianna Lister, Catalina Dawn Lokie, Miakhia Lea Mainer, William Joseph Martello, Robert Chase Matis, Conner Dallas Mills, Stefani Monica-Vazquez, Alayna Marie Mooty, Betty Jacqueline Morales Bravo, Ayden Joseph Morgan, Dresden James Morris, Talulah Hawk Morris, Joshua James Mouser, Wyatt James Nolan, Cosette Hopewell Norris, Christian Joseph Novello, Aubrey Evelyn Phanton, Adam James Pritchard, Wade Everett Pugh, Benjamin Colin Rhodes, Riyah Mae Ritchie, Gabriella Grace Rosso, Nicholas Rene Rowell, Michael Frank Savage, O'Shea Lao Sawyer, Sydney Eden Scheer, Ariana Dakota Segoviano-Castro, Karissa Kamakani Sharpnack, Aaron James Stewart, Ford Anderson Stewart, Keira Ann Thomas, Matthew Robert Toler, Sadie Roe Tortelli, Nathan George Tsonev, Raymond Joseph Vanover, Cole Hagen Watts, Skylar Britt Wood, Anthony Raymond Yetzer, and Kendall Elyse Younts.

 

We are proud of our scholars!

 

Terry Wingenroth

You can support your school simply by linking your Publix account! See below for instructions.