Close Menu Element

Mobile Search Element

Mobile Portals

News & Events

Terry Wingenroth

The following students earned a position on the Principal’s List for the fourth academic grading period:

 

8th Grade


 

Rachael Nicole Beasley, Emily Grace Benton, Gwendalyn Elise Botson, Emma Grace Braithwaite, Hunter Davis Braithwaite, Stella Elizabeth Bryson, Arthur Lee Caudill, Christine Elizabeth Cooper, Lyric Ashley Denton, Tatum Danielle Dermatas, Isaac Keon Dobie, Mackenzie Leigh Edwards, Charlotte Ann Ernst, Alexander Romone Escobar Ramirez, Emma Marie Gibbons, John Christopher Gibson, Jillian Rose Good, Paulina Victoria Goping, Delaney Jo Hanf, Brooke Noelle Hymiller, Zoe Hollen Kane, Emmalee Elizabeth Kovacs, Kayla Mae Lamm, Gavin Maurice Leano, Audrey Ina Lovell, Daisy Lynette Morales Bravo, Joseph Michael Morgan, Brodie O'Niel Nash, Taylor Jon Newton, Ava Ann Norko, Michael Hargrove Peters, Brigid Kathryn Preisser, Christian Alberto Quezada Munoz, Johnathan McKenzie Rawls, Hannah Grace Reinhart, Dylan Kevin Rich, Reagan Lynne Riddick, Issabella Morgan Sarbora, Wi Ri Shwe, Lydia Zulee Sillies, Rylee Elizabeth Smeltzer, Samuel Jacob Smith, Sierra Lilly Snow, Heather Alyssa Snyder, Olivia Wade Sugg, Elijah Davis Swain, Trenton Bradley Sylvia, Lucius Earle Thompson, Colin Ngoc Tran, Maura Jewell Trivette, Kendall Ellis Turnage, Chloe Hannah Wienert, Heather Dawn Winfree, Rylee Elizabeth Young, and Merritt Christopher Robin Young-Stone.

 

7th Grade

 

Nathan Thomas Anderson, Ava Casey Barkley, Lance Robert Beard, N'Nia Maria Brickhouse, Kathryn Brianna Bryson, Hayley Lucille Byrum, Colin Jason Cone, William Milner Downing, Leah Elizabeth Drummond, Olivia Aikai Fisher, Nasmin Amanda Flores, Caroline Ann Gardill, Dominic James Gianna, Lainey Skye Greenwood, Anne Flowers Heath, Molly Elizabeth Hill, Maia Levana Hyman, Garrett Tanner Jones, Hunter Blake Keeton, Katherine Elaine Kilburn, Judah Peyton LaCroix, Jason Michael Lancsek, Ella Blue Laws, Sydney Marie Leano, Kenya Lizbeth Lopez, Nicoli David Marino, Charles Markham, Caroline Grace Miller, Heath O'Neal Miller, Luke Michael Miller, Lauren Brooke Morgan, Kellen Lane Morris, Dylan Christopher Nason, Ruby June O'Connor, Vance Ryan Plevyak, William Burke Powers, Kai Alexander Reece, Conner Brian Rowell, Luke Daniel Rubino, Matte Elizabeth Samson, Emma Irene Snow, Christopher Lee Stallings, Lucy Marie Stecher, Mary Ann Story, Kaitlyn Brooke Stubblefield, Lea Caroline Styons, Campbell Coverdale Summerton, Jackson Talmon Tew, Isabella Grace Thorn, Helen Mae Thorp, Samantha Lidovina Vargas-Aparicio, Josephine Rose Voight, Robert Waddington, Abigail Jane Wallace, Devin Wayne Williams, James John Woerner, Phoenix Sean Wooten, and Maxwell Chanslee Yim.




 

6th Grade

 

Seth William Albright, Mila Skye Alexander, Matthew Cedric Guerrero Arrubio, Madelyn Rae Barnette, William Gordon Berryman, Isla Brooke Blankenship, Margaret Janice Brauer, Raegan Claire Brindley, Alexander Cole Brown, Josselyn Cate Brown, James Alexander Bryson, Sarai Kaitlyn Bullock, Manuel Calletano, Bryson Noble Capps, Jordan Rose Cobb, Lukas Alexander Cook, Jocelin Giselle Corral, Annie Layne Coyle, Hunter W Crum, Mason Keith Dobie, Boden John Dodson, Lenora Louise Downing, Abigail Grace Edwards, Ansley Tay Felthousen, Callum Michael Fermahin, Riley Thomas Gibson, Carter Preston Goss, Katherine Allison Gregg, Hayden Franchesca Hall, Nellie Hilton Hall, Alexa Ray Hallac, Dylan Ralph Hallac, Elias James Hannon, Jack Frederick Haynes, Charlotte Nicole Hewitt, Anneliese Jolie Heyder, Hannah Nicole Holmquist, Reese Mason Homcy, Gil Davis James, Suvellyn Maribel Jimenez, Cody David Keller, McKenna Odell Kelly, Giana Elizabeth Lawrence, Jasmine Alexis Lewis, Mer Price Lige, Olivia Nicole Lilliston, Jude William Limon, Felicity Sands Lipchak, Devyn Brianna Lister, Rylee Gisele Lundy, Timothy Jackson MacBride, Emerson Steele Mann, Jacob McKinzey May, Mackenzie Rose McAvoy, Claire McKenzie Meads, Xavier Menendez-Lopez, Shelby Rebecca Meredith, Amerie Faith Mickens, Liam Reynold Minnich, Stefani Monica-Vazquez, Joshua James Mouser, Cosette Hopewell Norris, Ella Grace Ogburn, Vincent Albert Ottobre, Morgan Jay Packard, Aubrey Evelyn Phanton, Cameron Elizabeth Piland, Jasper Virgil Reece, Angela Judith Reyes-Leon, Benjamin Colin Rhodes, O'Shea Lao Sawyer, Deitric Fabian Schweitzer, Briar Caroline Scott, Karissa Kamakani Sharpnack, Landon Gregory Sherman, Jack Tucker Spivey, Summer Jennings Stevens, Ford Anderson Stewart, Taylor Wood Summerton, Alexander Peterson Tine, Nathan George Tsonev, Joseph Doyle Wagner, Kate Eleanor Wasniewski, Skye Dewey Wells, Mary Savannah Williams, Richard Lee Williamson, Schuyler Marina Wilson, Joseph Sawyer Wright, Alyssa Marie York, and Thomas Charles Yurasek.


 

These scholars achieved Honor Roll status for the fourth grading period:

 

8th Grade

 

Piper Lynn Allison, Annabelle Lynn Barton, Courtney Nicole Beasley Cooper, Patrick Jose Bravo, John Patrick Brown, Katie Ann Caskey, Ty Adam Castaneda, Bronson Luke Costa, Edward Andrew Cottrell, Margaret Ann Crowe, Kirra Oceana Dawson, Morgan Elaine Deane, Terressa Laney Dexter, Jacob Leigh Dutcher, Cortlyn Wade Easton, Zachary Adam Etheridge, Kurt Edward Felthousen, Keller Zeke Foard, Jacob Anthony Gray, Kaylie Carson Grooms, Hope Ann Halloran, Arden Marie Harrison, Smith Avery Harrison, Jordan Doe Haywood, Litzy Mabel Hernandez-Oliva, Finn Isaac Holman, Alexa Marcela Horak Cabrera, Bodie Rollins Hughes, Joseph Peter Kovacs, Lily Mary Lawlor, Christyna Desiree Linares Oliveros, Alexander Jason Livingston, Adrian Miguel Mariluz, Thomas Harry May, Fenton Steve McKown, Noah Rader Morris, Alexandra Nicole Nigro, Mayson Louise Ogburn, Tyler Robert Parrish, Browning Everett Pierce, Lila Marin Remige, Lilly Grace Riddick, Max Pingxin Roberts, William Henry Robinson, Frank Morton Roepcke, Valerie Rubio Rodriguez, Trevor Aidan Schweitzer, Brayden Christopher Smith, Dylan Elliott Talley, Alexandra Vazquez Panchenko, Samson Adan Weaver, Robert Cameron Williams, Linley Erin Woodard, Sophia Claire Yacobi, Nicolas James Baker, Lily Rose Beatson, Austin Scott Bellinger, Kylie Marie Boyd, Curren Ryder Breiholz, and Elijah Aiden Brickhouse.

 

7th Grade


 

Nicolas James Baker, Lily Rose Beatson, Austin Scott Bellinger, Kylie Marie Boyd, Curren Ryder Breiholz, Elijah Aiden Brickhouse, Anna Ryan Brown, Evan Michael Calhoun, Brayan Cardenas Salazar, Annalisse Grace Castillo, Grace Riana Clough, Trevor Austin Coleman, Ashlyn Marley Daniels, Seth Curtis Daniels, James Demetrio Davalos, Jack Corbin DeLucia, Michael Anthony Dianna, Lucas Trent Driver, Ripley Rose Farr, Liam Roque Flanigan, Allison Ryce Foster, Alyssa Anne Goulet, Foster Birdsong Guns, Abigail Elisabeth Haber, Carson Reid Hahne, Caden Allen Hedges, Dillon Samuel Hoggard, Anna Nottingham Holmes, Ariel Rae Howland, Zane Thomas Hughes, Riley Erin Kaas, Gabriel Brooks Kelly, Owen James LaVier, Olivia Grace McQueary, Ashton Luke Moize, Jasmina Rene Moore, Ava Grace Nultemeier, Elena Tessa Olszewski, William MacGregor Pollock, Hailey Lynne Radogna, Ethan Alexander Rausch, Aiden Carter Rowell, Richard Anak Rowell, River Lee Sanchez, Jessen Lee Saylor, Azrael Xavier Simpson, Laila Grace Singh-Tilley, Elisa Frances Smith, Hannah Gracen Smith, Hailey Kristine Stanley, Jameson Edward Summerton, Alexander Michael Tobiasz, Brooke Isabell Tomlin, Khloe Ella Tucker, Brennan Matthew Walker, Willow Dewey Ward, Mason Court Williams, and Brandon Delon Woods.


 

6th grade


 

Natalie Grace Allen, Brittany Yaretzy Arreola-Estrada, Ayla Anna Baker, Jason Ezra Wayne Barton, Logan Harrison Botson, Olivia Jean Braley, Daniel Alejandro Chacon Mora, Hayden McCormick Cook, Sergio Kevin Corral, Ethan Barret Crowe, Ava Charlotte Custer, Mackenzie Lake Daniels, Jackson Brandon Dunavant, Janelle Darnae Dunton, Kiley Leigh Eckard, Maddox Ryan Everhart, Marik Ross Fink, Julianna Christine Forte, Sofia Nijole Fowler, Cameron James Gabbert, Hermilo Garcia Rosales, Ryleigh Elizabeth Gould, Skye Carol Hall, Nevaeh Natalie Halleland, Brady Allon Hill, Dresden Thomas Jackson, Caleb Lucas Jones, Peyton Lee Kelly, Andrew Richard Kilburn, Benjamin Godwin Lashley, Catalina Dawn Lokie, Miakhia Lea Mainer, William Joseph Martello, Robert Chase Matis, Makia Noel Moldovan, Ayden Joseph Morgan, Dresden James Morris, Ceyana Mosher, Wyatt James Nolan, Christian Joseph Novello, Adam James Pritchard, Riyah Mae Ritchie, Anahi Rojas-Castro, Gabriella Grace Rosso, Michael Frank Savage, Christian Thomas Sheetz, Aaron James Stewart, Rylee Quinn Tate, Lily Carmen Tortelli, Sadie Roe Tortelli, Raymond Joseph Vanover, Cole Hagen Watts, Caroline Anne Worthy, Felix Lockerby Yerk, and Anthony Raymond Yetzer.

 

Congratulations Seahawks!!